Text Box: Arizona Softball Foundation 
Hall of Fame Members
Men Players Women Players Contributors
Year Name Year Name Year Name
1974 Hunt Joe* 1974 Armstrong "Skipper" Charlotte* 1974 Hoffman Ford* ■
1974 Rosen "Coon" Harry* ■ 1974 Curtis Miller Louise* 1974 Spalding Ben*
1974 Trujillo "Nolly" Arnold* 1974 Law Wood Margie*  1974 Vanharen Art Sr.*
1974 Walker Larry* 1974 Mofford  Rose* 1975 Allison Bob
1974 Watson "Windmill" Paul* 1974 Morris Carolyn* 1975 Fannin Paul
1975 Armstrong Cecil 1974 Peralta Amelina* ■ 1975 Gianelli Frank
1975 Feddersen "Bob" Robert 1974 Sullivan Mickey* 1976 Austin L. Cedric
1975 Flippen Conrad 1974 Wilkinson Dot* ■ 1976 Williams A.C.
1975 Fowler Charles 1975 Ballard Flossie 1977 Odom Ray
1975 Galbraith Arlie 1975 Bickle Virginia "Dobbie" Dobson 1978 Ruman Ray
1975 Geare Jimmy Jr. 1975 Dalmolin Klont Jean 1979 Kleinman Harold
1975 Grabe Harry 1975 Hoffman Peggy 1979 Neilson Karl 
1975 Kappes "Butch" Louis 1975 Mcleod Firpo Eleanor 1980 Mofford Rose
1975 Law Kenny   1975 Walker Nelson Dodie 2000 Freireich Burt
1975 Lowry Art 1976 Boles Zada Lee 2000 Littlewood Mary
1976 Fisher Cornell 1976 Burris Marie 2000 West "Bob" R.C.
1976 Freeman Bobby 1976 Glasscock Jessie 2000 Wisdom Herb 
1976 Genung George 1976 Keagle Merle 2001 Bender Larry
1976 Jones "JoJo" Bernard 1976 Lockway Holton Ester 2001 Funari Nancy
1976 McDaniel Billy 1976 Marchi Dixon Mildred 2001 Judd Ray
1976 Neely Joe Bob  1976 Roberts Donald Phyllis 2001 Lewis Bob
1976 Pear George 1976 Rohrer Kay 2001 Myers Clint
1976 Ruth Walt 1976 Yetman Margie 2001 Stewart Dryer Beverly
1976 Willis Spotts  1977 Hardwick Giertz Betty 2004 Bouldin  Ronnie Otis
1977 Bevington "Lefty" Fred 1977 Howk Watkins Helen 2005 Giglio Carmen
1977 Heatwole "PeeWee" Merle 1977 McCabe Acuff Norma 2006 Swan  Robert "Bob"
1977 Hyder Fred 1977 Royster Barbour Lois
1977 Lopez Paul 1978 Caito "Ricki" Estelle M.■
1977 Moore Claude 1979 Andrade Miranda Rosie Sponsors
1978 Garrett Jim 1979 Harris Billie Year Name
1978 Hogue "Skinny" Glenn 1979 Winter Joanne 1975 Askins Herb
1978 Jones "Wimpy" Gerald 1980 Baccus Pitts Lois 1975 Fike B. Harlan
1978 Olea Ted 2000 Bonham L. Jean 1975 Ghiz George
1978 Olson Ole 2000 Easley Lee Ann 1975 Hays J.R.
1978 Rommell "Buddy" Floyd 2000 Gaw Suzie   1975 Keeton Russ
1978 Stapley George 2000 Hoke Judy A. 1975 Loges Joe
1978 Wilson Archie 2000 Keith Thelma Rae 1975 PBSW Supply Company
1979 Higgins Joe 2000 King "Sis" Kathryn■ 1976 Coggins Milt
1979 Housholder Bob 2000 Kurtz Ginger 1977 Hardy Leonard
1979 Ortiza Joe 2000 Low "Dee" Delores 1977 Page Voris
1979 Riveras Ray 2000 Rau Marilyn   1978 Smith Joe
1979 Trejo Gilbert 2000 Sigglekow Andrade Helen 2000 Del E. Webb Corporation
1980 Goodrich Warren 2000 West Wilson Jo 2001 Wood "Pony" Jim
1980 Kuhn Paul 2001 Fernstrom Christian Betty
1980 Traylor Manly 2001 Jones Mann Katherine
2000 Arragon Gil  2001 Lang Margie
2000 Bickford Jay Bob  2001 Spiva Darlene
2000 Crum "Billie" Bill 2003 Powell Lee Annabelle
2000 Ferguson Dennis 2003 Thomas Land Nonie
2000 Harris Dave 2004 Mecey "Spank" Beauchamp Alita
2000 Holland Charlie 2004 Urtuzuastegui Ybarra Rosemary
2000 Rice Mark 2005 Clark Connie
2000 Villa Alex 2005 Mooney Lynn
2000 Wells Jerry Lee  2005 Noel Paula
2000 White "Mad Dog" John 2006 Davies (Walker)  Florabell
2000 Zink Stuart  2006 Forner  (Maldonado) Bobbi
2001 Christopherson Dennis Text Box: Umpires
2001 Cobos Vic
2001 Dutton John
2001 James Ron Jr. Name
2001 Slaughter Bob 1976 Gordon Clyde
2003 Armenta "Sonny" Joe 1977 Homes Glen
2003 Chambers Butch 2000 Ashley Ken
2003 Kelland Don 2003 Alexander Emily
2004 Brenner "T-Bone" Terry 2004 Moore Russ
2004 Harper Lloyd 2005 Rahmatulla  Ish
2005 Kellerhals Jerry
2006 Carlin Sr.  Patrick "Pat" * Indicates Charter Members
2006 McCasland  James "Jim" Indicates ASA National Hall of Fame Members
2006 Shackelford  Tom Indicates ISC National Hall of Fame Members