Home Page
News & Information
Girls JO Fastpitch
Youth Foundation
Adult Fastpitch
Adult Slowpitch
Umpires Info
Contacts
ASA Forms
Maricopa County Slowpitch
ASA National Website
Sponsors
Ace Certifications
Tournament ASA
State Champions
Register ASA
AZ Hall of Fame
Links


Hall of Fame Members


Men Players Women Players Contributors
Year Name Year Name Year Name
1974 Hunt Joe* 1974 Armstrong "Skipper" Charlotte* 1974 Hoffman Ford* ■
1974 Rosen "Coon" Harry* ■ 1974 Curtis Miller Louise* 1974 Spalding Ben*
1974 Trujillo "Nolly" Arnold* 1974 Law Wood Margie*  ■ 1974 Vanharen Art Sr.*
1974 Walker Larry* 1974 Mofford  Rose* 1975 Allison Bob
1974 Watson "Windmill" Paul* 1974 Morris Carolyn* 1975 Fannin Paul
1975 Armstrong Cecil 1974 Peralta Amelina* ■ 1975 Gianelli Frank
1975 Feddersen "Bob" Robert 1974 Sullivan Mickey* 1976 Austin L. Cedric
1975 Flippen Conrad 1974 Wilkinson Dot* ■ 1976 Williams A.C.
1975 Fowler Charles 1975 Ballard Flossie 1977 Odom Ray
1975 Galbraith Arlie 1975 Bickle Virginia "Dobbie" Dobson 1978 Ruman Ray
1975 Geare Jimmy Jr. 1975 Dalmolin Klont Jean 1979 Kleinman Harold
1975 Grabe Harry 1975 Hoffman Peggy 1979 Neilson Karl 
1975 Kappes "Butch" Louis 1975 Mcleod Firpo Eleanor 1980 Mofford Rose
1975 Law Kenny  ♦ 1975 Walker Nelson Dodie 2000 Freireich Burt
1975 Lowry Art 1975 Lois Williams 2000 Littlewood Mary
1976 Fisher Cornell 1976 Boles Zada Lee 2000 West "Bob" R.C.
1976 Freeman Bobby 1976 Burris Marie 2000 Wisdom Herb 
1976 Genung George 1976 Glasscock Jessie 2001 Bender Larry
1976 Jones "JoJo" Bernard 1976 Keagle Merle 2001 Funari Nancy
1976 McDaniel Billy 1976 Lockway Holton Ester 2001 Judd Ray
1976 Neely Joe Bob  1976 Marchi Dixon Mildred 2001 Lewis Bob
1976 Pear George 1976 Roberts Donald Phyllis 2001 Myers Clint
1976 Ruth Walt 1976 Rohrer Kay 2001 Stewart Dryer Beverly
1976 Willis Spotts  1976 Yetman Margie 2004 Bouldin  Ronnie Otis
1977 Bevington "Lefty" Fred 1977 Hardwick Giertz Betty 2005 Giglio Carmen
1977 Heatwole "PeeWee" Merle 1977 Howk Watkins Helen 2006 Swan  Robert "Bob"
1977 Hyder Fred 1977 McCabe Acuff Norma 2007 John McGonigle
1977 Lopez Paul 1977 Royster Barbour Lois 2007 Bill & Sandy Roberts
1977 Moore Claude 1978 Caito "Ricki" Estelle M.■ 2008

Andy Eggen

1978 Garrett Jim 1979 Andrade Miranda Rosie 2008 Karen Mischlisepy
1978 Hogue "Skinny" Glenn 1979 Harris Billie 2009 Mike Candrea
1978 Jones "Wimpy" Gerald 1979 Winter Joanne

2009

Lloyd Jenney
1978 Olea Ted 1980 Baccus Pitts Lois

2010

Linda Wells

1978 Olson Ole 2000 Bonham L. Jean Sponsors  
1978 Rommell "Buddy" Floyd 2000 Easley Lee Ann Year Name
1978 Stapley George 2000 Gaw Suzie  ■ 1975 Askins Herb
1978 Wilson Archie 2000 Hoke Judy A. 1975 Fike B. Harlan
1979 Higgins Joe 2000 Keith Thelma Rae 1975 Ghiz George
1979 Housholder Bob 2000 King "Sis" Kathryn■ 1975 Hays J.R.
1979 Ortiza Joe 2000 Low "Dee" Delores 1975 Keeton Russ
1979 Riveras Ray 2000 Rau Marilyn  ■ 1975 Loges Joe
1979 Trejo Gilbert 2000 Sigglekow Andrade Helen 1975 PBSW Supply Company
1980 Goodrich Warren 2000 West Wilson Jo 1976 Coggins Milt
1980 Kuhn Paul 2001 Kurtz Ginger 1977 Hardy Leonard
1980 Traylor Manly 2001 Fernstrom Christian Betty 1977 Page Voris
2000 Arragon Gil  2001 Jones Mann Katherine 1978 Smith Joe
2000 Bickford Jay Bob  2001 Lang Margie 2000 Del E. Webb Corporation
2000 Crum "Billie" Bill 2001 Spiva Darlene 2001 Wood "Pony" Jim
2000 Ferguson Dennis 2003 Powell Lee Annabelle Umpires  
2000 Harris Dave 2003 Thomas Land Nonie

Year

Name
2000 Holland Charlie 2004 Mecey "Spank" Beauchamp Alita 1976 Gordon Clyde
2000 Rice Mark 2004 Urtuzuastegui Ybarra Rosemary 1977 Homes Glen
2000 Villa Alex 2005 Clark Connie 2000 Ashley Ken
2000 Wells Jerry Lee  2005 Mooney Lynn 2003 Alexander Emily
2000 White "Mad Dog" John 2005 Noel Paula 2004 Moore Russ
2000 Zink Stuart  2006 Davies (Walker)  Florabell 2005 Rahmatulla  Ish
2001 Christopherson Dennis 2006 Forner  (Maldonado) Bobbi

2008

Roy Fries
2001 Cobos Vic 2007 Sharon Colombo

 

 
2001 Dutton John 2007 Susie Parra    
2001 James Ron Jr. 2009 Annie Jackson Sierras    
2001 Slaughter Bob 2009 Rojelia Holguin    
2003 Armenta "Sonny" Joe 2009 Betty Hamman    
2003 Chambers Butch 2010 Marie Rodgers Brandenburg    
2003 Kelland Don 2010 Becky Rice    
2004 Brenner "T-Bone" Terry        
2004 Harper Lloyd        
2005 Kellerhals Jerry        
2006 Carlin Sr.  Patrick "Pat"        
2006 McCasland  James "Jim"        
2006 Shackelford  Tom        
2007 Joe Butkiewicz        
2007 Dick Griesser        
2007 Carlos Holland        
2007 Mike Strausser        
2008 Rex Dernovich        
2009 Gary Clifford        
2009 Tom Bowen        
2010 Del Stilwell        
2010 Dennis Stilwell        
2010 Bo Hall        
 
* Indicates Charter Members
■ Indicates ASA National Hall of Fame Members
♦ Indicates ISC National Hall of Fame Members

 

Back to Top

 

AZ Weather

Latest Prescott, Arizona, weather

Latest Tucson, Arizona, weather

Latest Phoenix, Arizona, weather

  Latest Kingman, Arizona, weather

Latest Flagstaff, Arizona, weather

Latest Yuma, Arizona, weather

Latest Bullhead City, Arizona, weather